{*Live} Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Result 2017 www.sec.gujarat.gov.in

By | December 18, 2017

Update 18 December 2017: Check Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election (Chutani) Result Online at http://sec-poll.guj.nic.in  & sec.gujarat.gov.in. View Districtwise and Taluka wise Result at www.sec-poll.guj.nic.in & sec.gujarat.gov.in

Gujarat Statewise Result:

  • ConstituencyCandidatePartyStatus – Gujarat Election Result 2017

Abdasa JADEJA PRADHYUMANSINH MAHIPATSINH CONG Won
Akota SEEMABEN AKSHAYKUMAR MOHILE BJP Won
Amraiwadi H. S. PATEL BJP Leading
Amreli PARESH DHANANI CONG Won
Anand KANTIBHAI SODHAPARMAR (BHAGAT) CONG Won
Anjar AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI BJP Won
Anklav AMIT CHAVDA CONG Won
Asarwa PARMAR PRADIPBHAI KHANABHAI BJP Won
Balasinor CHAUHAN MANSINH KOHYABHAI BJP Leading
Bapunagar PATEL HIMMATSINH PRAHLADSINH CONG Won
Bayad CHAUHAN ADESINH MANSINH BJP Leading
Bechraji THAKOR BHARATJI SONAJI CONG Leading
Bhavnagar East DAVE VIBHAVARI BJP Won
Bhavnagar Rural PARSOTTAMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP Won
Bhavnagar West JITENDRABHAI SAVAJIBHAI VAGHANI (JITU VAGHANI) BJP Won
Bhiloda DR. ANIL JOSHIYARA CONG Leading
Bhuj CHAKI ADAMBHAI BUDHABHAI CONG Won
Borsad Rajendrasinh Parmar CONG Won
Chanasma DILIPKUMAR VIRAJI THAKOR BJP Won
Chhota Udaipur MOHANSINH CHHOTUBHAI RATHAVA CONG Won
Dabhoi SHAILESH SOTTA BJP Won
Dahegam CHAUHAN BALRAJSINH KALYANSINH BJP Won
Dahod PANADA VAJESINGBHAI PARSINGBHAI CONG Won
Danilimda PARMAR SHAILESH MANHARBHAI CONG Won
Danta KANTIBHAI KALABHAI KHARADI CONG Won
Dariapur SHAIKH GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDEEN CONG Won
Daskroi BABUBHAI JAMNADAS PATEL BJP Won
Deesa PANDYA SHASHIKANT MAHOBATRAM BJP Won
Deodar BHURIYA SHIVABHAI AMRABHAI CONG Won
Devgadhbariya KHABAD BACHUBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP Won
Dhandhuka GOHIL RAJESHKUMAR HARJIBHAI CONG Leading
Dhanera DESAI MAVJIBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP Leading
Dhari J V KAKADIYA CONG Won
Dholka BHUPENDRASINH MANUBHA CHUDASAMA BJP Won
Dhoraji LALIT VASOYA CONG Leading
Ellisbridge RAKESH SHAH BJP Won
Fatepura MACHHAR RAGHUBHAI DITABHAI CONG Leading
Gadhada MARU PRAVINBHAI TIDABHAI CONG Won
Gadhada MARU PRAVINBHAI TIDABHAI CONG Leading
Gandhidham MAHESHWARI MALTI KISHOR BJP Leading
Gandhinagar Dakshin GOVINDJI HIRAJI SOLANKI CONG Leading
Gandhinagar Uttar DR. C. J. CHAVDA CONG Won
Garbada BARIYA CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI CONG Won
Gariadhar NAKRANI KESHUBHAI HIRJIBHAI BJP Won
Ghatlodia PATEL BHUPENDRABHAI RAJNIKANT BJP Won
Godhara C. K. RAULJI BJP Leading
Gondal JADEJA GEETABA JAYRAJSINH BJP Won
Halol JAYDRATHSINHJI PARMAR BJP Won
Himatnagar KAMLESHKUMAR JAYANTIBHAI PATEL CONG Leading
Idar KANODIYA HITU BJP Leading
Jamalpur-Khadiya IMRAN YUSUFBHAI KHEDAWALA CONG Won
Jasdan BAVALIYA KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI CONG Won
Jetpur RADADIYA JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI BJP Won
Jetpur (ST) RATHVA JAYANTIBHAI SAVAJIBHAI BJP Leading
Jhalod KATARA BHAVESHBHAI BABUBHAI CONG Won
Junagadh JOSHI BHIKHABHAI GALABHAI CONG Won
Kaalol BALDEVJI CHANDUJI THAKOR CONG Won
Kadi KARSHANBHAI PUNJABHAI SOLANKI BJP Leading
Kalol CHAUHAN SUMANBEN PRAVINSINH BJP Won
Kankrej KIRTISINH PRABHATSINH VAGHELA BJP Leading
Kapadvanj DABHI KALABHAI RAIJIBHAI CONG Won
Karjan AKSHAY KUMAR ISWARBHAI PATEL CONG Won
Keshod DEVABHAI PUNJABHAI MALAM BJP Won
Khambhat MAHESHKUMAR KANAIYALAL RAVAL (MAYUR RAVAL) BJP Won
Khedbrahma KOTWAL ASHVINBHAI LAXMANBHAI CONG Leading
Kheralu DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BJP Leading
Kodinar MOHANLAL MALABHAI VALA CONG Leading
Kutiyana JADEJA KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI CONG Won
Lathi VIRAJIBHAI THUMMAR CONG Leading
Limkheda BHABHOR SHAILESHBHAI SUMANBHAI BJP Won
Lunawada RATHOD RATANSINH MAGANSINH OTH Leading
Mahesana Nitin patel BJP Trailing
Mahudha INDRAJITSINH NATVARSINH PARMAR CONG Won
Mahuva CHAUDHARI DR. TUSHARBHAI AMARSINHBHAI CONG Leading
Manavadar CHAVDA JAWAHARBHAI PETHALJIBHAI CONG Leading
Mandvi CHAUDHARI ANANDBHAI MOHANBHAI CONG Won
Mangrol VAJA BABUBHAI KALABHAI CONG Won
Maninagar SURESH PATEL BJP Won
Manjalpur YOGESH PATEL BJP Won
Mansa AMITBHAI HARISINGBHAI CHAUDHARY BJP Leading
Matar KESARISINH JESANGBHAI SOLANKI BJP Leading
Mehmedabad CHAUHAN ARJUNSINH UDESINH BJP Leading
Modasa PARMAR BHIKHUSINHJI CHATURSINHJI BJP Leading
Morbi BRIJESH MERJA CONG Leading
Morva Hadaf DINDOR VIKRAMSINH RAMSINH BJP Leading
Nadiad DESAI PANKAJBHAI VINUBHAI(GOTIYO) BJP Won
Naranpura KAUSHIK PATEL BJP Won
Naroda THAWANI BALRAM KHUBCHAND BJP Leading
Nikol JAGDISH PANCHAL BJP Won
Padra THAKOR JASHPALSINH MAHENDRASINH (PADHIYAR) CONG Leading
Palanpur PATEL MAHESHKUMAR AMRUTLAL CONG Leading
Palitana BARAIYA BHIKHABHAI RAVAJIBHAI BJP Leading
Patan KIRITKUMAR CHIMANLAL PATEL CONG Leading
Petlad NIRANJAN PATEL CONG Leading
Porbandar BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI BOKHIRIYA BJP Won
Prantij PARMAR GAJENDRASINH UDESINH BJP Leading
Radhanpur ALPESH KHODAJI THAKOR CONG Won
Rajkot East ARVIND RAIYANI BJP Leading
Rajkot Rural LAKHABHAI SAGATHIYA BJP Leading
Rajkot South GOVINDBHAI PATEL BJP Won
Rajkot West Vijay Rupani BJP Won
Rajula DER AMARISHBHAI JIVABHAI CONG Won
Raopura RAJENDRA TRIVEDI “RAJUBHAI VAKIL” BJP Won
Rapar AARETHIYA SANTOKBEN BHACHUBHAI CONG Won
Sabarmati ARVIDKUMAR GANDABHAI PATEL (DALAL) BJP Won
Sanand KANUBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI PATEL BJP Leading
Sankheda ABHESINH MOTIBHAI TADVI BJP Won
Santrampur DINDOR KUBERBHAI MANSUKHBHAI BJP Leading
Savarkundla PRATAP DUDHAT CONG Won
Savli INAMDAR KETANBHAI MAHENDRABHAI BJP Won
Sayajigunj JITENDRA RATILAL SUKHADIA (JITUBHAI) BJP Won
Shehra AHIR(BHARWAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP Won
Sidhpur THAKOR CHANDANJII TALAJI CONG Won
Sojitra PUNAMBHAI MADHABHAI PARMAR CONG Won
Somnath CHUDASAMA VIMALBHAI KANABHAI CONG Won
Talaja KANUBHAI MATHURAMBHAI BARAIYA CONG Won
Talala AHIR BHAGABHAI DHANABHAI BARAD CONG Won
Tankara KAGATHARA LALITBHAI CONG Won
Thakkarbapa Nagar KAKADIYA VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI BJP Leading
Tharad PATEL MAVJIBHAI CHATRABHAI OTH Leading
Thasra KANTIBHAI SHABHAIBHAI PARMAR CONG Won
Umreth GOVINDBHAI RAIJIBHAI PARMAR BJP Won
Una VANSH PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI CONG Won
Unjha DR. ASHA PATEL CONG Won
Vadgam JIGNESHKUMAR NATVARLAL MEVANI OTH Won
Vadodara City MANISHA VAKIL BJP Won
Vaghodiya SHRIVASTAV MADHUBHAI BABUBHAI BJP Won
Vatva PRADIPSINH BHAGVATSINH JADEJA BJP Won
Vav CHAUDHARY SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI BJP Leading
Vejalpur CHAUHAN KISHOR BABULAL BJP Won
Vijapur PATEL RAMANBHAI DHULABHAI BJP Won
Viramgam JIGNESHKUMAR NATVARLAL MEVANI OTH Won
Visavadar RIBADIYA HARSHADKUMAR MADHAVAJIBHAI CONG Won
Visnagar MAHESH PATEL CONG Leading
Wankaner JITU SOMANI BJP Leading

 

How to Check Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Result  Village Wise?

  • Check District Wise Result Online at  Click Here http://sec-poll.guj.nic.in/VPE/Result_dashboard_Distwise.aspx
  • Check Gram Panchayat Parinaam Taluka Wise From Here http://sec-poll.guj.nic.in/VPE/Result_dashboard_talukaWise.aspx

Official Websites & URL to Check Guj Gram Panchayat Result

State Election Commission of Gujarat Total Contestant Details in Voting of Gujarat gam Panchayat

  • State Sarpanch (Total Contestant: 10276 Declared: 5429 Uncontested: 1658 )
  • State Member (Total Contest: 90042 Declared: 29160 Uncontested: 33737 )

Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Result Live 18-12-2017 News | Sarpanch Name Village wise | BJP Winner & Congress Loose | Vote Counting | Gram panchayat Jilla vise Result of Sarpanch | District Wise Gram Panchayat Chutni Parinam Online at sec.gujarat.gov.in

Gujarati News Channel Sandesh News, GSTV News, ETV News, ABP Asmita TV Live, TV9 News Channel, Updates Live Broadcasting about Exclusive Gram Panchayat Election aka Chutni Result of All Districts with Voting Margin.

Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Results 2017 Live Updates | Village Wise Candidate Winner Name List, Sarpanch winner List & Name | Gram Panchayat Poll Final Results | Vijeta Umedvar na Name | jilla wise Winner List 

  • Valasad Vapi ma Bhaviniben Patel Winner
  • Morbi ma Tankara na meghpar Gaam Ma Jahubha Zala Winner
    • Morbi ma halvad na Ghatila ma Varmora Garvi Winner
  • Kheda ma Galteshwa na Dharmendra Patel Winner
  • Dharmapur (valsad) ma Kamlesh Baagul winner
  • Amreli ma Lathi ma Pipariya ma Hansaben Vaghela Winner
  • Surat ma Bardoli na Arunaben Chaudhary winner
  • Patan na Gaja Gaame Narendrabhai winner
  • Jamangar ma Jodiya Khari ma Sheetalben Jadeja Winner
  • Navsari ma Jalalpor na Sarav gam ma Meghnaben mehta winner
  • Porbandar Taluka na moran game Geetaba (Gitaba) jethva Winner, Kutilyana Daduka ma Meramanbhai Hudal Winner
  • Surat Ma Samapura na Kamrej Gaam ma Tie in Result, Maganbhai is Winner After Coin selection
  • Gandhingar na Kaka nu Tarapur ma Hitesh Barot Winner
  • Modasa gram Panchayat Result will be delayed
  • https://sec.gujarat.gov.in/ele-pan-vil.htm
  • Official Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Result 2017 The Result of Election – 2017 https://sec.gujarat.gov.in/election-results.htm
  • Latest Sarpanch winner List available at https://www.sec.gujarat.gov.in/DisplayNews.htm

Taluka wise Gujarat Gram Panchayat Chutani Election Results 2017

  • Dahod Jill Gram panchayat chutani result
    Saguben winner in Devgadhbariya
  • vanthali na Ganthila ma Jayaben Chauhan ane Bhesan na sarghapur ma Leelaben Chavda
  • Junagadh Result
    Keshod na Handala ma valabhai ane Revadra ma Sembhiben Bheda Winner
  • Arvalli Gram Panchayat Result
    • Bhiloda Taluko
    • Naranpoor Narsoli Gram panchayat Pushpaben Kharadi
    • Vankatimba Gram Panchayat Manjulaben Chandubhai Damor
    • Bayad Taluko
    • Bhukhel Gram panchayat – Neetaben Pandya
    • Dahegaamda grampanchayat – nayanaben Khant
    • Manuji na Muvada – Deepaksinh Chauhan
    • Madhavkampa – Biharibhai S Patel
    • Meghraj Taluko
    • Rayvala – Ramanbhai Damor
    • Dhandhiya – Kamleshbhai Asari
    • Elpoda – Premilaben vikramsinh Chauhan
  • Amreli Dhari Virpur Kanubhai Vala winner
  • Patan Gram Panchayat Election Results
    Kanchanji Thakor winner in Khareda Village
  • Bhavnagar Gram Panchayat Chutani Result
    • Ghanshyambhai Harjibhai Dhameliya -mithapar (Bhal)
    • Botad gram Panchayat Chutani Result
      Gadhada na Sajanavadar Gaam na Bhavnaben Chavda winner
  • Bhiloda Taluka Devnimor Gam Sarpanch
    Jayatibhai ramabhai Paargi Winner
  • Narmada Taluka Jill Panchayat Winner List Sarpanch
  • Ankleshwar Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
    Shwetaben Vasova
  • Banaskantha Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
  • Deesa Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
  • Kutch Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
  • Bhavnagar Palitana, Ghogha, Sihor Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
  • Ambaji Danta Taluka Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
  • Vadodara Taluka District Savali Gram Panchayat Election Winner List
    Maheshbhai Chauhan
  • Modasa Gram Panchayat Election Winner List

 

gram panchayar election date

election date

If you want to know the true election procedure and some other news about this gram panchayat chutani than you can see details in below given image.

Gram panchayat chutani date

Gram panchayat chutani date

If any candidates want to stand in the election and want to participate in gram panchayat chutani then that umedvar can fill up umedavari patra (Candidate form) Till The last date 12th December 2017. Gujarat Chutni Panch will applies Chutani aacharsanhita before date of Election for BJP, Congress, AAP and Other Parties.

  • The Last Date For Umedvari Patra Or Candidate form or election form or chutani form is 10th December 2017

 

As Per Official News Gujarat Gram Panchayat Vote Counting or Mat ganatari Election Result will be done on 27th December 2017. Stay tune Here for More Updates

View more Details At www.sec.gujarat.gov.in

4 thoughts on “{*Live} Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election Result 2017 www.sec.gujarat.gov.in

  1. Jayesh vankar at.motirasli.ta.pavijetpur.dist.chotaudepur

    Pavijetpur taluka na grampanchayat ni jahernamu ane chutni ni tarikh kyare bahar padse?

    Reply
  2. Pingback: Today {TV Watch Live} Gujarat Gram Panchayat Election(Chutani) Result 2016-17 - government job 2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *